home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

REFLECT360 Women's Waterproof Pants

$75.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The REFLECT360 trousers are a rugged, hard-wearing waterproof and breathable trouser designed specifically to ensure you arrive at your destination dry on those wet and windy days. The elements will be kept out yet the breathable fabric will enable heat to escape.

Designed specifically for cycling and cut accordingly, the lower leg has a 30cm (size variable) zipper to allow you to quickly get them on/off over your shoes. The zip has a protective waterproof velcro flap to ensure no water can access the zip. An additional velcro adjustable leg band gives you flexibility to ensure no excess material will get caught up in your chain.

The REFLECT360 range is renowned for its reflective features, so we have given the REFLECT360 waterproof trousers ample two thick stripes at the top (on each leg) and the same on the lower leg ensures lots of reflection at night, but we’ve also added a 5cm thick strip on the lower zip cover along with plenty of extra reflective piping and logos.

Features

Details

Features:

  • 100% waterproof (5,000mm) and breathable material
  • Seam-sealed
  • Large amounts of reflective detail and piping
  • Drawstring elastic waist
  • Lower leg zip (30cm – size variable)
  • Adjustable ankle strap (to ensure no chain snagging!)
  • Back pocket
Size Chart
UK / US / EUR10 / 6 / 3812 / 8 / 4014 / 10 / 4216 / 12 / 44
Waist (cm)65-7071-7677-8384-89
Waist (inches)25.5-27.528-3030.5-32.533-35
Hip (cm)9097105111
Hip (inches)35.53841.543.5
Inside Leg (cm)75778083
Inside Leg (inches)29.530.531.532.5
Shipping

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our USA Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz ship to all countries worldwide with shipping options as detailed below.

UNITED STATES

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times
Standard Shipping$6$75USPS Standard3-6 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$8$150UPS Road2-4 Business Days
Express Courier$20N/AUPS 2nd Day Air  2  Business Days

REST OF THE WORLD

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times*
Standard Shipping$12$90USPS International First Class6-9 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$20$200USPS International Priority5-7 Business Days
Express Courier$30N/AUPS 2nd Day Air2-3 Business Days

* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

 For more shipping and tracking information please see the shipping information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email [email protected], quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Brilliant for the price

Have spent so much more on trousers and would say these trousers are just as good, very impressed
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 4/18/2017 by Fred

Great for wet Rides

These trousers are great value, 100% waterproof and tested properly and love the reflectivity too, use most days and so far a really good buy
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 1/25/2017 by Kathy

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: REFLECT360 Women's Waterproof Pants

How do you rate this product? *

Quality
Service
Price