home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Cycling Arm Warmers

£32.99

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

Arm warmers are a great piece of kit that not only keep your arms warm during the colder days but also help give flexibility to the clothing you wish to use depending on the time of year and temperature. The Proviz PixElite arm warmers not only give you the warmth you are looking for but also the added benefit of being made exclusively out of our PixElite material to give performance reflectivity during low light or darkness. They also include silicon grip (top and bottom) to keep them from slipping down your arms during your ride.

About the fabric: The Proviz PixElite fabric is designed specifically to be used in high-end garments where performance and breathability along with comfort, stretch and fit are all high on the agenda. It is manufactured using 3 layers that combine a perfect windproof and breathable outer layer with incredible reflective capability.

Features

Details

Features:

  • 100% PixElite material (polyester, micro-fleece, reflective yarn)
  • Breathable and warm
  • Silicone grip (top and bottom)
  • Machine washable
Size Chart
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Top opening - measured across (cm)1111.51212.51313.5
Top opening - measured across (inches)4.254.54.7555.255.5
Length (cm)434445464748
Length (inches)16.51717.51818.519
Wrist opening - measured across (cm)6.577.588.59
Wrist opening - measured across (inches)2.52.7533.253.53.75
Delivery
 
-We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our UK Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
-Proviz deliver to all countries worldwide with delivery options to UK, Europe and Rest of the World as detailed below.

UNITED KINGDOM
 
Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£3.5£50Royal Mail (48 hr)2-4 Days
Tracked Delivery£5£65Royal Mail Tracked (48 Hr)2-4 Days
Express Courier *£7.5N/AInterlink1-2 Days

* Next day delivery option to the Uk is only guaranteed if order is placed before 12:00 GMT

EUROPE

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times*
Standard Delivery£5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard3-6 Days
Tracked Delivery£9£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked3-6 Days
Express Courier£15N/ADHL Express2-3 Days


* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

REST OF THE WORLD

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£7.5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard5-10 Days
Tracked Delivery£12£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked5-10 Days
Express Courier£20N/ADHL Express2-3 Days

 * These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

For more delivery and tracking information please see the delivery information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email [email protected], quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Warm and breathable

I am a bit of a stickler for quality and I am happy to say that these get full marks.

Beautifully made. Really warm on these cold mornings with a micro fleece that also gives good breathability so even though I think I am going to get hot I just don't. I think these have really been well thought out.
Silicon hem helps them not to slip down too which is always good.

Slight delay on dispatch but you gave me a freebie for the delay which make sup for it. Price a little over what I would normally pay but happy I did as well worth the money.

Reflectivity at night - Spectacular!
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 26/11/2015 by Ali89

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Cycling Arm Warmers

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Arm Warmers

Follow Us@provizsports #proviz