home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Women's Running Jacket

$98.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The Proviz jacket incorporates lightweight, highly breathable and wind resistant material along with our unique super reflective PixElite fabric that helps to ensure your visibility when out on the roads. This fabric is strategically positioned so that reflective detail reflects back light so a driver will be able to identify your position much sooner.

The material has a soft touch feel so that you will be super comfortable in it whether exercising in the open air or on your way back from the gym via the shops.

 

Triathlon Plus Magazine : "A stylishly subtle and comfortable jacket that performs well"

Image result for 220 triathlon logo

 

220 Triathlon Magazine : "Huge reflectivity adds to the winning features"

healthandfitness

 

Health & Fitness Magazine: "The super reflective areas are thoughtfully incorporated into the look of this jacket."

Features

Details

Features:

  • Incorporates Proviz PixElite reflective performance fabric
  • Lightweight and highly breathable
  • Windproof
  • Soft touch feel
  • Side zip pockets
  • Zip garage
  • Back/shoulder vents
  • Machine washable
Size Chart
UK / US / EUR8 / 4 / 3610 / 6 / 3812 / 8 / 4014 / 10 / 4216 / 12 / 44
Chest (cm)86-8889-9192-9495-9798-101
Chest (inches)34-34.535-3636.5-3737.5-3838.5-39
Waist (cm)68-7071-7273-7576-7879-81
Waist (inches)27-27.528-28.529-29.530-30.531-32
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (cm)6870727478
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (inches)2727.528.52930.5
Shipping

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our USA Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz ship to all countries worldwide with shipping options as detailed below.

UNITED STATES

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times
Standard Shipping$6$75USPS Standard3-6 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$8$150UPS Road2-4 Business Days
Express Courier$20N/AUPS 2nd Day Air  2  Business Days

REST OF THE WORLD

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times*
Standard Shipping$12$90USPS International First Class6-9 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$20$200USPS International Priority5-7 Business Days
Express Courier$30N/AUPS 2nd Day Air2-3 Business Days

* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

 For more shipping and tracking information please see the shipping information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Stylish

Lovely stylish jacket, wear this to run and yoga - gets lots of attention from my firends there and have told them where to purchase so do I get commission?!!
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 12/9/2015 by Becs

Great Running Jacket

Nice fit, great reflectivity and looks superb
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 12/3/2015 by Harriet

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Women's Running Jacket

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Running Jacket

The Material

Our PixElite material is made to our own high spec. The soft touch material has exceptional breathability and the reflective yarn helps to ensure you are more easily seen at night or in the early morning.

Side Pockets

Two side pockets allow you to keep you keys or wallet safe and secure.

Zip Garage

The zip garage helps to ensure that no uncomfortable chafing takes place.

Embroidered Logo

Stylish embroidered logo adds a high quality and fashionable look to the PixElite running jacket.

Closed Cuff

Keep the cold out with the elastic closed cuff. The elastic has a soft touch feel next to your skin.

Proviz products have been covered extensively in the national and trade press:

press logo