home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Men's Bib Tights

$105.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The Proviz PixElite Bib Tights are a fantastic garment to be used during your winter rides. You’ll be protected from the cold and our PixElite material incorporated in to the lower leg and hip areas add performance reflectivity to your apparel. The material we use is supportive, comfortable (with a non-itch finish) and breathable to help regulate heat and moisture build up. A premium antibacterial, Coolmax chamois from Bi-Elastico wicks sweat away from your body to keep you cool, dry and comfortable. These tights are perfect for winter cycling when it gets cold and you need good protection against the elements.

About the fabric: The PixElite fabric is designed specifically to be used in high-end garments where performance and breathability along with comfort, stretch and fit are all high on the agenda. It is manufactured using 3 layers that combine a perfect windproof and breathable outer layer with incredible reflective capability.

Note: We advise going up a size or two due to performance fitting/sizing.

Gadget Show

Pixelite Cycling Jacket  featured on 'The Gadget Show'

Features

Details

Features:

  • Incorporates Proviz PixElite reflective performance fabric
  • Performance fit
  • Windproof
  • Integrated antibacterial Coolmax chamois 
  • Highly breathable
  • Embroidered logo
  • Back-brushed microfibre
  • Machine washable
Size Chart
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)9397100106111116
Chest (inches)36.53839.541.543.545.5
Waist (cm)8084889499104
Waist (inches)31.53335373941
Hip (cm)9498102108113118
Hip (inches)3738.540.542.544.546.5

 

Shipping

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our USA Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz ship to all countries worldwide with shipping options as detailed below.

UNITED STATES

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times
Standard Shipping$6$75USPS Standard3-6 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$8$150UPS Road2-4 Business Days
Express Courier$20N/AUPS 2nd Day Air  2  Business Days

REST OF THE WORLD

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times*
Standard Shipping$12$90USPS International First Class6-9 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$20$200USPS International Priority5-7 Business Days
Express Courier$30N/AUPS 2nd Day Air2-3 Business Days

* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

 For more shipping and tracking information please see the shipping information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Very good but needs a small improvement.

At 6' and 12 stone, I went up from Med to Large as suggested on the website, to ensure adequate leg length (34").

Fit and comfort are very good and warmth is sufficient down to around 5 degrees.

Comfort stops require a degree in contortion moves. This could be overcome by extending the central zip south by about 4".
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar_border
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 1/14/2016 by Fighting Gravity

Faultless

Great quality, great fit and comfortable and has reflectivity but not over the top and not covered in it . High grade bibtight, does the job = happy man
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 11/6/2015 by Harry Tees

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Men's Bib Tights

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Bib Tights