home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Nightrider Women's Waterproof Pants

Regular Price: $63.00

Special Price $50.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

Keep dry with the Proviz Nightrider waterproof overtrouser. These super lightweight trouser will ensure you get to your destination dry on those rainy days! They have plenty of reflective trim (and logos) to help increase visibility at night. The trousers have been cut specifically for cyclist to give extra room where required and the seams have been seam-sealed to ensure no drips get through. 

Available in Black/Reflective or Yellow/Reflective

 

Features

Details

Features:

  • Waterproof
  • Breathable
  • Reflective trim and logos
  • Lower leg/ankle zip (30cm)
  • Elastic drawcord
  • Seam-sealed for 100% seam waterproofing
  • Cut: Cycle specific - Womens
Size Chart
UK / US / EUR10 / 6 / 3812 / 8 / 4014 / 10 / 4216 / 12 / 44
Waist (cm)65-7071-7677-8384-89
Waist (inches)25.5-27.528-3030.5-32.533-35
Hip (cm)9097105111
Hip (inches)35.53841.543.5
Inside Leg (cm)75778083
Inside Leg (inches)29.530.531.532.5
Shipping

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our USA Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz ship to all countries worldwide with shipping options as detailed below.

UNITED STATES

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times
Standard Shipping$6$75USPS Standard3-6 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$8$150UPS Road2-4 Business Days
Express Courier$20N/AUPS 2nd Day Air  2  Business Days

REST OF THE WORLD

Shipping MethodCostFREE Shipping
on orders over
Shipping ServiceShipping Times*
Standard Shipping$12$90USPS International First Class6-9 Business Days
Expedited Shipping$20$200USPS International Priority5-7 Business Days
Express Courier$30N/AUPS 2nd Day Air2-3 Business Days

* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

 For more shipping and tracking information please see the shipping information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Love my Yellow

My trousers are superb, great fit, have been through a lot of rain in them and not a drop goes through. Comfortable and i really like the yellow! Very pleased
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 10/6/2014 by Girly Georgie

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Nightrider Women's Waterproof Pants

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality