home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Women's Training Hoodie

£69.99

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The PixElite Training Hoodie is a warm outer layer that is designed for you to train in on those cold days and also look great in if you are out in it but not exercising. It is lightweight and incorporates tight knit windproof material yet is highly breathable so you will be insulated but not overheat.

It also incorporates our highly reflective PixElite material that will help keep you seen when out on the roads at night or in the early morning. Adjustable waist, drawstring hood and extra length cuffs are just a few features to ensure you stay warm when required.

Features

Details

Features:

  • Incorporates Proviz PixElite reflective performance fabric
  • Highly breathable
  • Windproof
  • Side zip pockets
  • Adjustable waist
  • Drawstring hood
  • Extra long cuffs to keep cold air out
Size Chart
UK / US / EUR8 / 4 / 3610 / 6 / 3812 / 8 / 4014 / 10 / 4216 / 12 / 44
Chest (cm)90-9394-9798-101102-105106-109
Chest (inches)35.5-36.537-3838.5-39.540-4141.5-43
Waist (cm)70-7273-7475-7778-8081-83
Waist (inches)27.5-38.529-29.530-30.531-31.532-32.5
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (cm)6670727478
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (inches)2627.528.52930.5
Delivery

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our UK Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz deliver to all countries worldwide with delivery options to UK, Europe and Rest of the World as detailed below.

UNITED KINGDOM
 
Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£3.5£50Royal Mail (48 hr)2-4 Days
Tracked Delivery£5£65Royal Mail Tracked (48 Hr)2-4 Days
Express Courier *£7.5N/AInterlink1-2 Days

* Next day delivery option to the Uk is only guaranteed if order is placed before 12:00 GMT

EUROPE

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times*
Standard Delivery£5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard3-6 Days
Tracked Delivery£9£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked3-6 Days
Express Courier£15N/ADHL Express2-3 Days


* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

REST OF THE WORLD

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£7.5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard5-10 Days
Tracked Delivery£12£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked5-10 Days
Express Courier£20N/ADHL Express2-3 Days

 * These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

For more delivery and tracking information please see the delivery information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Love this jacket!!

I love this jacket and can't recommend it enough. I have used it all winter and found it keeps me wonderfully warm without overheating, even on the coldest of days, but it also keeps me dry in the rain, obviously not during a downpour but even once wet it keeps me warm. Very lightweight and doesn't impede arms during running. I don't know about the hi viz qualities as I tend to run in well lit areas but my son assures me it's good
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 12/03/2017 by P

nice

very happy
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 23/10/2016 by nicey nice mc nice face

Very comfortable

Lovely hoodie - use for running as well as Yoga etc Comfortable out in this winter weather
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 15/12/2015 by laura

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Women's Training Hoodie

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Training Hoodie

Follow Us@provizsports #proviz