home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Women's Running Jacket

£74.99

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The Proviz jacket incorporates lightweight, highly breathable and wind resistant material along with our unique super reflective PixElite fabric that helps to ensure your visibility when out on the roads. This fabric is strategically positioned so that reflective detail reflects back light so a driver will be able to identify your position much sooner.

The material has a soft touch feel so that you will be super comfortable in it whether exercising in the open air or on your way back from the gym via the shops.

 

Triathlon Plus Magazine : "A stylishly subtle and comfortable jacket that performs well"

Image result for 220 triathlon logo

 

220 Triathlon Magazine : "Huge reflectivity adds to the winning features"

healthandfitness

 

Health & Fitness Magazine: "The super reflective areas are thoughtfully incorporated into the look of this jacket."

Features

Details

Features:

  • Incorporates Proviz PixElite reflective performance fabric
  • Lightweight and highly breathable
  • Windproof
  • Soft touch feel
  • Side zip pockets
  • Zip garage
  • Back/shoulder vents
  • Machine washable
Size Chart
UK / US / EUR8 / 4 / 3610 / 6 / 3812 / 8 / 4014 / 10 / 4216 / 12 / 44
Chest (cm)86-8889-9192-9495-9798-101
Chest (inches)34-34.535-3636.5-3737.5-3838.5-39
Waist (cm)68-7071-7273-7576-7879-81
Waist (inches)27-27.528-28.529-29.530-30.531-32
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (cm)6870727478
Sleeve Length (collar seam) (inches)2727.528.52930.5
Delivery

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our UK Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz deliver to all countries worldwide with delivery options to UK, Europe and Rest of the World as detailed below.

UNITED KINGDOM
 
Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£3.5£50Royal Mail (48 hr)2-4 Days
Tracked Delivery£5£65Royal Mail Tracked (48 Hr)2-4 Days
Express Courier *£7.5N/AInterlink1-2 Days

* Next day delivery option to the Uk is only guaranteed if order is placed before 12:00 GMT

EUROPE

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times*
Standard Delivery£5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard3-6 Days
Tracked Delivery£9£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked3-6 Days
Express Courier£15N/ADHL Express2-3 Days


* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

REST OF THE WORLD

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£7.5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard5-10 Days
Tracked Delivery£12£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked5-10 Days
Express Courier£20N/ADHL Express2-3 Days

 * These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

For more delivery and tracking information please see the delivery information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Stylish

Lovely stylish jacket, wear this to run and yoga - gets lots of attention from my firends there and have told them where to purchase so do I get commission?!!
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 09/12/2015 by Becs

Great Running Jacket

Nice fit, great reflectivity and looks superb
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 03/12/2015 by Harriet

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Women's Running Jacket

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Running Jacket

The Material

Our PixElite material is made to our own high spec. The soft touch material has exceptional breathability and the reflective yarn helps to ensure you are more easily seen at night or in the early morning.

Side Pockets

Two side pockets allow you to keep you keys or wallet safe and secure.

Zip Garage

The zip garage helps to ensure that no uncomfortable chafing takes place.

Embroidered Logo

Stylish embroidered logo adds a high quality and fashionable look to the PixElite running jacket.

Closed Cuff

Keep the cold out with the elastic closed cuff. The elastic has a soft touch feel next to your skin.

Proviz products have been covered extensively in the national and trade press:

press logo

Follow Us@provizsports #proviz