home Menu close
menu MENU
Click to Zoom

Pixelite Performance Men's Bib Tights

£79.99

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Overview

The Proviz PixElite Bib Tights are a fantastic garment to be used during your winter rides. You’ll be protected from the cold and our PixElite material incorporated in to the lower leg and hip areas add performance reflectivity to your apparel. The material we use is supportive, comfortable (with a non-itch finish) and breathable to help regulate heat and moisture build up. A premium antibacterial, Coolmax chamois from Bi-Elastico wicks sweat away from your body to keep you cool, dry and comfortable. These tights are perfect for winter cycling when it gets cold and you need good protection against the elements.

About the fabric: The PixElite fabric is designed specifically to be used in high-end garments where performance and breathability along with comfort, stretch and fit are all high on the agenda. It is manufactured using 3 layers that combine a perfect windproof and breathable outer layer with incredible reflective capability.

Note: We advise going up a size or two due to performance fitting/sizing.

Gadget Show

Pixelite Cycling Jacket  featured on 'The Gadget Show'

Features

Details

Features:

  • Incorporates Proviz PixElite reflective performance fabric
  • Performance fit
  • Windproof
  • Integrated antibacterial Coolmax chamois 
  • Highly breathable
  • Embroidered logo
  • Back-brushed microfibre
  • Machine washable
Size Chart
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)9397100106111116
Chest (inches)36.53839.541.543.545.5
Waist (cm)8084889499104
Waist (inches)31.53335373941
Hip (cm)9498102108113118
Hip (inches)3738.540.542.544.546.5

 

Delivery

- We endeavour to dispatch all orders from our UK Warehouse within 24 hours (Monday to Friday)
- Proviz deliver to all countries worldwide with delivery options to UK, Europe and Rest of the World as detailed below.

UNITED KINGDOM
 
Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£3.5£50Royal Mail (48 hr)2-4 Days
Tracked Delivery£5£65Royal Mail Tracked (48 Hr)2-4 Days
Express Courier *£7.5N/AInterlink1-2 Days

* Next day delivery option to the Uk is only guaranteed if order is placed before 12:00 GMT

EUROPE

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times*
Standard Delivery£5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard3-6 Days
Tracked Delivery£9£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked3-6 Days
Express Courier£15N/ADHL Express2-3 Days


* These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

REST OF THE WORLD

Delivery TypeCostFREE Delivery
on orders over
Delivery ServiceDelivery Times
Standard Delivery£7.5£70Royal Mail Intl Standard5-10 Days
Tracked Delivery£12£90Royal Mail Intl Tracked5-10 Days
Express Courier£20N/ADHL Express2-3 Days

 * These are estimates and may vary depending on which country you are in.

For more delivery and tracking information please see the delivery information page

EASY RETURNS

We're happy to offer an exchange or refund on undamaged items. If you wish to return an item for a refund or exchange please email returns@provizsports.com, quoting your order number, to advise us what you would like to do.

For more information go to Returns page

Reviews

Very good but needs a small improvement.

At 6' and 12 stone, I went up from Med to Large as suggested on the website, to ensure adequate leg length (34").

Fit and comfort are very good and warmth is sufficient down to around 5 degrees.

Comfort stops require a degree in contortion moves. This could be overcome by extending the central zip south by about 4".
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar_border
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar_border
Posted 14/01/2016 by Fighting Gravity

Faultless

Great quality, great fit and comfortable and has reflectivity but not over the top and not covered in it . High grade bibtight, does the job = happy man
  • Quality
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Service
    starstarstarstarstar
  • Price
    starstarstarstarstar
Posted 06/11/2015 by Harry Tees

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pixelite Performance Men's Bib Tights

How do you rate this product? *

Service
Price
Quality

PixElite Bib Tights

Follow Us@provizsports #proviz